2019-2020 National Tank Truck Carriers

Board of Directors & Executive Committee Members

 

Full Board of Directors

Patrick Cozzens

Modern Transportation

Charlie Delacey

Kenan Advantage Group

Reggie Dupré

Dupré Logistics

Herb Evans

Eagle Transport Corporation

Steve Ewell

H.R. Ewell

Mathiew Faure

Trimac Transportation

Dan Furth

NTTC

Bailey Glendenning

Glendenning Brothers

Bernie Gorski

Gorski Bulk Transport

Ted Gorski*

Gorski Bulk Transport

Robert Heniff

Heniff Transportation Systems

Greg Hodgen*

Groendyke Transportation

Kevin Jackson

Liquid Cargo

Dean Kaplan*

K-Ltd. Carrier

Garrett Knollman

Transmark

Keith Lewis

Dana - Liquid Transport Corp.

Danny Mairs

Cox Petroleum

Bill Marchbank

Trimac Transportation

Jeff McCaig*

Trimac Transportation

Lee Miller*

Miller Transporters

Dennis Nash

Kenan Advantage Group

Brian Nowak

Superior Carrier, Inc.

Greg Price*

United Petroleum Transport

David Price

United Petroleum Transport

Steve Rush*

Carbon Express

Michael Salz

Linden Bulk Transportation

Rob Sandlin

Florida Rock and Tank

Bob Schaupp*

LCL Bulk Transport

Hans Schaupp*

LCL Bulk Transport

Bob Schilli Jr.

Material Delivery Service, Inc.

Bob Schilli Sr.*

Truck Transport

Jack Schwerman*

Tankstar

Stacey Schwerman

Tankstar

James C. Shaeffer*

McKenzie Tank Lines

Lee Shaffer*

Kenan Advantage Group

Randy Strutz

Quality Carriers

Harold Sumerford*

J&M Tank Lines

Peter Sumerford

J&M Tank Lines

Patrick Usher

Usher Transport

Bill Usher Jr.

Usher Transport

Shorty Whittington

Grammer Industries

John Whittington*

Grammer Industries

Barbara Windsor*

Hahn Transportation

Brian Wood*

Transwood

 

 

Executive Committee

NTTC Chair

Bernie Gorski, Gorski Bulk Transport

First Vice Chair

Kevin Jackson, Liquid Cargo

Vice Chairman

Rob Sandlin, Florida Rock & Tank

Vice Chairman

Danny Mairs, Cox Petroleum

Treasurer

Harlod Sumerford*, J&M Tank Lines

Secretary

Herb Evans, Eagle Transport Corporation

President

Dan Furth, NTTC

Nominating Committee Chair

Lee Miller*, Miller Transporters

Executive Committee Chair

John Whittington*, Grammer Industries

At-Large Representative

To Be Determined

Advocacy Committee Chair

Bill Usher Jr., Usher Transport

Young Executives Club Chair

Kevin Jackson, Liquid Cargo

Active Past NTTC Chairs on Board

Ted Gorski, Gorski Bulk Transport

Greg Hodgen, Groendyke Transportation

Dean Kaplan, K-Ltd. Carrier

Jeff McCaig, Trimac Transportation

Greg Price, United Petroleum Transport

Steve Rush, Carbon Express

Bob Schaupp, LCL Bulk Transport

Hans Schaupp, LCL Bulk Transport

Bob Schilli, Sr., Truck Transport

Jack Schwerman, Tankstar

James C. Shaeffer, McKenzie Tank Lines

Lee Shaffer, Kenan Advantage Group

Harold Sumerford, J&M Tank Lines

Barbara Windsor, Hahn Transportation

Brian Wood, Transwood

 

NTTC Directors

Patrick Cozzens, Modern Transportation

Charlie Delacey, Kenan Advantage Group

Reggie Dupré, Dupré Logistics

Steve Ewell, H.R. Ewell

Mathiew Faure, Trimac Transportation

Bailey Glendenning, Glendenning Brothers

Robert Heniff, Heniff Transportation Systems

Garrett Knollman, Transmark

Keith Lewis, Dana – Liquid Transport Corp.

Bill Marchbank, Trimac Transportation

Dennis Nash, Kenan Advantage Group

Brian Nowak, Superior Carriers, Inc.

David Price, United Petroleum Transport

Michael Salz, Linden Bulk Transportation

Bob Schilli, Jr., Material Delivery Service, Inc.

Stacey Schwerman, Tankstar

Randy Strutz, Quality Carriers

Peter Sumerford, J&M Tank Lines

Patrick Usher, Usher Transport

Shorty Whittington, Grammer Industries