Advocacy Committee
Chairman: Bill Usher Jr., Usher Transport
Vice Chairs: Michael Salz, Linden Bulk
John Whittington, Grammer Industries
Members:

Dean Kaplan, K-Limited Carrier, Ltd.
Greg McCoy, Foodliner, Inc.
Harold Sumerford Jr., J & M Tank Lines, Inc.
Lee Shaffer, Kenan Advantage Group               
William Ferrell, Jr., Lacy’s Express, Inc.
Kevin Jackson, Liquid Cargo, Inc.
Angela Kane-Haas, Kane Transport, Inc.
Jim Rogers, Matlack Leasing, LLC
Dennis Nash, Kenan Advantage Group


Associate Advisory Committee

Chairman: Zack Coley, Heil Trailer International
Members: Tom Anderson, LBT, Inc. 
John Cannon, Walker Group Holdings LLC
Ed Donovan, Marvin Johnson & Associate
Chris Gooding, Civacon Sure Seal 
Mark Hunsley, Polar Tank Trailer, Inc. 
Terry O'Brien, QualaWash 
John O'Connell, Base Engineering Inc.
Rick Rickman, Ridewell Suspensions
Steve Ponder, Great West Casualty Company
Steve Robinson, PSI
Staff  Fritz Mead, Bethany Christian

 

Budget & Finance Committee

Treasurer Len Fletcher, Superior Carriers, Inc.
Chairman Randy Clifford, Ventura Transfer Co.
Members: Warren Groseclose, Atlantic Bulk Carrier Corp.
Brian Wood, Transwood Inc.              
Harold Sumerford Jr., J&M Tank Lines, Inc.
Greg Hodgen, Groendyke Transport, Inc.           

Governance Committee

Chairman: Barbara Windsor, Hahn Transportation, Inc.
Vice Chairs:
Members: Angela Kane-Haas, Kane Transport, Inc.
Len Fletcher, Superior Carriers, Inc.          
Greg Hodgen, Groendyke Transport, Inc. 
Lee Miller, Miller Transporters, Inc.

Nominating Committee

Chairman: Dean Kaplan, K-Limited Carrier, LTD
Vice Chairs:
Members: Jim Shaeffer, McKenzie Tank Lines
Greg Hodgen, Groendyke Transport, Inc.
Angela Kane-Haas, Kane Transport, Inc. 
Barbara Windsor, Hahn Transportation, Inc.
Shorty Whittington, Grammer Industries Inc.
Hans Schaupp, LCL Bulk Transport, Inc.
                       

Safety Committee

Chairman: Dean Kaplan, K-Limited Carrier, Ltd.
Vice Chairs: Lee Miller, Miller Transporters
Harold Sumerford Jr., J & M Tank Lines, Inc.
Brian Wood, Transwood, Inc.
Tom Voelkel, Dupre Logistics, LLC
Members: Randall Clifford, Ventura Transfer Co.
Bernard Gorski, Gorski Bulk Transport Inc.
Troy Hradsky, Heil Trailer International
Kevin Mathews, Genox Transportation
Ray Riley, Miller Transporters, Inc.          
Ken Shafer, Superior Bulk (Tank Cleaning Chair)            

Energy Services Committee

Chairman: Rob Sandlin, Florida Rock Tank Lines, Inc.
Vice Chairs: Ron Jurek, Heil Trailer International Co.
Danny Mairs, Cox Petroleum Transport
Chris Pape, Groendyke Transport, Inc. (Safety Rep)
Members: Eric Ahl, Crossett Inc.
Angela Kane-Haas, Kane Transport, Inc.
Phil McKinley, McKinley Trucking Co., Inc.
Matthew Price, United Petroleum Transports
Greg McGillis, Titan Logix Corp.
                      

Chemical/Food Committee

Chairman: Kevin Jackson, Liquid Cargo, Inc.
Vice Chairs: Randall Clifford, Ventura Transfer Co.
Members:

Steve Ewell, Herman R. Ewell
Bernie Gorski, Gorski Bulk Transport Inc.
Ed Malysa, Trimac Transportation
Benjamin McLean, Ruan Transportation Mgmt. Systems              
Michael Salz, Linden Bulk Transportation Co.
John Whittington, Grammer Industries Inc.
John Cannon, Wabash National Tank Trailer
Kim Kaplan, K-Limited Carrier, LTD


Dry Bulk Committee

Chairman: Peter Sumerford, J&M Tank Lines, Inc.
Vice Chairs: Warren Groseclose, Atlantic Bulk Carrier Corp.
           
Members:

James D’Alessio, Trimac Transportation
Jack Schwerman, Tankstar USA, Inc.
Bob Schilli, Truck Transport Inc.                       
Paul Sweeden, A&R Transport, Inc. 
Roger Webb, Solimar Pneumatics (Associate Member Liaison)


 
Safety & Security Council

NATL Chairman: Randy Vaughn, Superior Bulk Logistics, Inc.
East
South
Central
West
Candi Wolbert, K-Limited Carrier LTD.
David Edmondson, Usher Transport           
Terry Kolacki, GLS Transport, Inc.
Griff Odgers, Andrews Logistics Inc.

Tank Cleaning & Environmental Council

Chairman: Ken Shafer, Superior Carriers