Advocacy Committee
Chairman: Bill Usher Jr., Usher Transport
Vice Chairs: Michael Salz, Linden Bulk
John Whittington, Grammer Industries
Members:

Dean Kaplan, K-Limited Carrier, Ltd.
Greg McCoy, Foodliner, Inc.
Harold Sumerford Jr., J & M Tank Lines, Inc.
Lee Shaffer, Kenan Advantage Group               
William Ferrell, Jr., Lacy’s Express, Inc.
Kevin Jackson, Liquid Cargo, Inc.
Angela Kane-Haas, Kane Transport, Inc.
Dennis Nash, Kenan Advantage Group

 
Associate Advisory Committee
Chairman: Zack Coley, Heil Trailer International
Members: Tom Anderson, LBT, Inc. 
John Cannon, Walker Group Holdings LLC
Ed Donovan, Marvin Johnson & Associate
Chris Gooding, Civacon Sure Seal 
Mark Hunsley, Polar Tank Trailer, Inc. 
Terry O'Brien, QualaWash 
John O'Connell, Base Engineering Inc.
Rick Rickman, Ridewell Suspensions
Steve Ponder, Great West Casualty Company
Steve Robinson, PSI
Staff  Fritz Mead, Bethany Christian

 

Budget & Finance Committee

Treasurer Len Fletcher, Superior Carriers, Inc.
Vice Chairman Warren Groseclose, Atlantic Bulk Carriers
Members: Brian Wood, Transwood Inc.              
Harold Sumerford Jr., J&M Tank Lines, Inc.
Greg Hodgen, Groendyke Transport, Inc.  
Lee Miller, Miller Transporters
Dean Kaplan, K-Limited Carrier, Ltd.
Randall Clifford, Ventura Transfer Company         
  

Governance Committee

Chairman: Barbara Windsor, Hahn Transportation, Inc.
Vice Chairs:
Members: Angela Kane-Haas, Kane Transport, Inc.
Len Fletcher, Superior Carriers, Inc.          
Greg Hodgen, Groendyke Transport, Inc. 
Lee Miller, Miller Transporters, Inc.

Nominating Committee

Chairman: Harold Sumerford Jr., J&M Tank Lines, Inc.
Members: Jim Shaeffer, McKenzie Tank Lines
Barbara Windsor, Hahn Transportation, Inc.
Shorty Whittington, Grammer Industries Inc.
Hans Schaupp, LCL Bulk Transport, Inc.
                                 

Safety Committee

Chairman: Brian Wood, Transwoods, Inc.
Vice Chairs: John Whittington, Grammer Industries
Angela Kane-Haas, Kane Transport, Inc.
Kevin Jackson, Liquid Cargo, Inc.
Members: Randall Clifford, Ventura Transfer Co.
Bernard Gorski, Gorski Bulk Transport Inc.
Kevin Mathews, Genox Transportation
             

Energy Services Committee

Chairman: Danny Mairs, Cox Petroleum Transport
Vice Chairs: Gary Waller, Crestwood Transportation
Taylor Craigen, The Jack Olsta Co. - Associate Liaison
Chris Pape, Groendyke Transport, Inc. (Safety Rep)
Members: Eric Ahl, Crossett Inc.
Angela Kane-Haas, Kane Transport, Inc.
Phil McKinley, McKinley Trucking Co., Inc.
Matthew Price, United Petroleum Transports
Greg McGillis, Titan Logix Corp.
Rob Sandlin, Florida Rock Tank Lines, Inc.
Ron Jurek, Heil Trailer International
                      

Chemical/Food Committee

Chairman: Bernie Gorski, Gorski Bulk Transport Inc.
Vice Chairs: Bailey Glendenning, Glendenning Brothers
Members:

Steve Ewell, Herman R. Ewell                       
Michael Salz, Linden Bulk Transportation Co.
John Whittington, Grammer Industries Inc.
John Cannon, Wabash National Tank Trailer
Kim Kaplan, K-Limited Carrier, LTD
Brian Nowak, Superior Carriers

Dry Bulk Committee

Chairman: Peter Sumerford, J&M Tank Lines, Inc.
Vice Chairs: Warren Groseclose, Atlantic Bulk Carrier Corp.
           
Members:

James D’Alessio, Trimac Transportation
Jack Schwerman, Tankstar USA, Inc.
Bob Schilli, Truck Transport Inc.                       
Paul Sweeden, A&R Transport, Inc. 
Roger Webb, Solimar Pneumatics (Associate Member Liaison)

   
Safety & Security Council

NATL Chairman: Griff Odgers, Andrews Logistics Inc.
East
South
Central
West
Candi Wolbert, K-Limited Carrier LTD.
David Edmondson, Usher Transport           
Terry Kolacki, GLS Transport, Inc.
Lance Hagler, Trimac Transportation Inc.

Audit Committee

Chairman Randall Clifford, Ventura Transfer Co.